Privacy policy

Review burg’s privacy rules

Review burg, which can be found at https://reviewburg.com, cares a lot about the privacy of its visitors. This Privacy Policy document tells you what kinds of information Review burg collects and keeps track of, as well as how we use that information.

Don’t be afraid to contact us if you have more questions or need more information about our Privacy Policy.

 

Consent

By using our website, you agree to and accept the terms of our Privacy Policy.

The information we gather

We will tell you why we need your personal information at the same time we ask for it.

If you contact us directly, we may get more information about you, like your name, email address, phone number, the message and/or attachments you send us, and any other information you choose to give us.

When you sign up for an Account, we may ask for your name, company name, address, email address, phone number, and other contact information.

How we use what you tell us

We use the information we gather in a number of ways, such as:

Provide, run, and keep up with our website
Make our website better, more personal, and bigger.
Learn how you use our website and think about it.
Make new products, services, features, and ways to use them.
Communicate with you directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to give you updates and other information about the website, and for marketing and advertising purposes.
Send you emails
Find fraud and stop it
Log Files

Review Burg uses log files as part of a standard method. When people visit websites, these files keep track of who they are. This is something that all hosting services do, and it is a part of their analytics. Log files collect information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not connected to any information that could be used to find out who someone is. The information is used to analyze trends, run the site, keep track of how users move around the site, and collect demographic information.

Google DART Cookie Double-Click

Google is one of the sites that sell things on our site. It also uses cookies called DART cookies to show ads to people who visit our site based on what other sites they visit on the internet. But visitors can choose not to use DART cookies by going to the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

Privacy Policies for Advertising Partners

You can look at this list to find each advertising partner of Review burg’s Privacy Policy.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons in the ads and links that show up on Review burg. These technologies are sent directly to the user’s browser. When this happens, they will get your IP address on their own. These technologies are used to measure how well their advertising campaigns work and/or to make the ads you see on the websites you visit more relevant to you.

Note that Review burg has no access to or control over the cookies that third-party advertisers use.

Privacy Policies of Third Parties

Review burg’s Privacy Policy doesn’t apply to other advertisers or websites. So, if you want more information, we suggest that you look at the Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers. It could have information about how they do things and how to opt out of certain options.

You can turn off cookies by changing the settings in your browser. You can find more information about how to manage cookies with different web browsers on the websites of those browsers.

CCPA Right to Privacy (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, Californians have the right, among other things, to:

Ask a business that collects personal information about customers to tell you what kinds of information they have collected and what specific information they have.

You can ask a business to get rid of any personal information it has collected about you.

Ask a business that sells personal information about a customer not to sell that customer’s personal information.

If you ask for something, we have one month to answer. If you want to use any of these rights, please get in touch with us.

GDPR: Rights to Protect Data

We want to make sure you know all of your rights when it comes to data protection. Everyone who uses the site has the right to:

The right to get in– You can ask for copies of the information about you. For this service, we may charge you a small fee.

The right to rectification says that you can ask us to fix any information you think is wrong. You also have the right to ask us to fill in any information you think is missing.

The right to be forgotten— Under certain circumstances, you have the right to ask us to get rid of your personal information.

The right to limit processing: Under certain circumstances, you have the right to ask us to limit how we use your personal information.

The right to object to processing: Under certain circumstances, you have the right to object to us using your personal information.

The right to data portability: Under certain circumstances, you can ask us to send the information we’ve collected to another organization or directly to you.

If you ask for something, we have one month to answer. If you want to use any of these rights, please get in touch with us.

Information for Children

We also want to make sure that children are safe when they use the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to watch, join in, and/or keep an eye on and guide their kids’ online activities.

Review burg does not collect any information that could be used to find out who a child under 13 is. If you think your child gave this kind of information on our website, please get in touch with us right away. We will do our best to remove such information from our records as soon as possible.